Live Stream

Our live stream broadcast was brought to you by the Archdiocese of St. Louis and the Office of Youth Ministry via Facebook.

2017 Schedule

 

Week 1Week 2

Friday (July 14, 2017)

6:40-9:30pm

Watch Video of Friday Night

Saturday (July 15, 2017)

8:15am-10:30am

Watch Video of Saturday Morning

  • Gathering music and worship ft. Adam Bitter
  • Franciscan University of Steubenville admissions video and admissions presentation ft. Corinne Purcell and Bridget McCartney
  • Saturday Mass celebrated by Bishop Edward Rice and Fr. Jim Crisman
  • Overview of Saturday afternoon programming

11:00am-12:00pm

Watch Video of the Women’s Session

2:15-3:00pm

Watch Video of this Workshop

  • Afternoon workshop ft. Kyle Heimann: “Elevate Social Media”

3:30-4:15pm

Watch Video of this Workshop

  • Keynote talk ft. Sean Forrest: “Elevate Your Mind”

6:45-9:45pm

Watch Video of Saturday Night

  • Gathering music and worship ft. Adam Bitter
  • Saturday Evening Keynote ft. Katie Hartfiel: “Rise, He Is Calling You”
  • Commitment Call ft. Bob Rice
  • Eucharistic Adoration and Procession (Presider: Fr. Jim Crisman)
  • Wrap-up and closing announcements

Sunday (July 16, 2017)

8:25am-12:00pm

Watch Video of Sunday Morning

  • Gathering music and worship ft. Adam Bitter
  • Host reconnect ft. Bob Rice
  • Wrap-ups and Thank You’s ft. Bobby AbornTom Lancia, Corinne Purcell, and Bridget McCartney
  • LEAD witness
  • Sunday morning keynote ft. Kyle Heimann: “Elevated Living”
  • Prayer for the Holy Spirit and worship ft. Bob Rice and Adam Bitter
  • Sunday Mass celebrated by Bishop Edward Rice
  • Vocations call ft. Fr. Brian Fallon

Friday (July 21, 2017)

6:40-9:30pm

Watch Video of Friday Night

Saturday (July 22, 2017)

8:15am-10:30pm

Watch Video of Saturday Morning

  • Gathering music and worship ft. Adam Bitter
  • Franciscan University of Steubenville admissions video and admissions presentation ft. Moira Delaney and Bridget McCartney
  • Saturday Mass celebrated by Bishop Edward Rice and Fr. Chris Martin
  • Overview of Saturday afternoon programming

10:45am-12:00pm

Watch Video of Women’s Session

  • Women’s session ft. Sr. Miriam Heidland: “Made New In Christ”

2:15-3:00pm

Watch Video of this Workshop

  • Afternoon workshop ft. Paul J. Kim: “Elevate Social Media”

3:30-4:15pm

Watch Video of this Workshop

  • Kenote talk ft. Mike Gormley: “Elevate Your Mind”

6:45-9:45pm

Watch Video of Saturday Night

  • Gathering music and worship ft. Adam Bitter
  • Saturday Evening Keynote ft. Sr. Miriam Heidland: “Rise, He Is Calling You”
  • Commitment Call ft. Steve Angrisano
  • Eucharistic Adoration and Procession (Presider: Fr. Chris Martin)
  • Wrap-up and closing announcements

Sunday (July 23, 2017)

8:25am-12:00pm

Sunday Morning (part 1)
Sunday Morning (part 2)
Sunday Morning (part 3)

  • Gathering music and worship ft. Adam Bitter
  • Host reconnect ft. Steve Angrisano
  • Wrap-ups and Thank You’s ft. Bobby AbornTom Lancia, Moira Delaney, and Bridget McCartney
  • LEAD witness
  • Sunday morning keynote ft. Paul J. Kim: “Elevated Living”
  • Prayer for the Holy Spirit and worship ft. Steve Angrisano and Adam Bitter
  • Sunday Mass celebrated by Bishop Edward Rice
  • Vocations call ft. Fr. Chris Martin